Tuesday, September 28, 2010

lagenda budak setan

aku nanges macam orang gila lah!!
gila sdey cite ni

T_______T

huhuhuhuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuu.
tlg lah.
cite ini tidak menghampakan aku
huhuhu
aku lmbt tgk la
sbb xde sape nk tmn aku tgk kt wayang
nak tmn aku nanges cm org gile
heehhe
so nanges sorg2 je
but the story can be better
hehe

kesimpulannye, aku xley tido.
nanges byk sgt
kul 6.30 da ni
tido tidooooooooooooooooo

Saturday, September 25, 2010

sad day.not a reason to feel down.

mom got admitted to hospital
and i wanna go home
but mom said nvrmind
she said my sisters are there
hmmmmmmmmmmmmmm

Monday, September 20, 2010

Sunday, September 19, 2010

cry me out.



T_T




pixie lott - cry me out.
;D

i fucking need these.

1. new purse
2. new hair, maybe shorter. MY HAIR IS RUINED!
3. phone.but waiting for the big bucks to come.
4. i know i have a lot...but lilly needs handbaggghh!
5. shoes.shoes.shoes.SHOES!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
6. movies.i wanna watch DEVIL.youtube it. =D
7. i need the will to stop eating like i'm hungry all the TIME.
8. i need to finish my license. VERY SOON.
9. fix my sony phone.
10. finish my assignment now, instead of BLOGGING!

end.

-i'm really finding a way to concentrate okay..... -________________-

celotehs.

haha
the first thing i thought after i got home from going out
is 'oh i gotta type this out'
the truth of the whole two weeks of raya
when i'm at home
huuuuuhuhuh
okay
the moment i got home, i think it was 1st of september
i was just recovering from the fever i got
my cough was just fine
and the following days
i buka puasa at the surau
and after few days of breaking fast there
i got back my fever
maken trok okehhh
i couldn't get up and move too much
and my voice wouldn't come out
and i was like mute for a few days
then raya came
on the way to sabak bernam
i was asleep
and when i got to my step grandma's house
i had to look lively
dude, it's raya
and i got better as the day goes on
but i didn't take that much picture this raya
camera unavailable
and i was kinda moody cuz i was sick on raya!
no fun at all
then i got back home
sick again
i was lying down the whole time
it got worse the day after
but then i ate dad's medicine
and it effected me like hell
i was like...slow for quite sometime
i was totally blanked out
mcm bengap gitu
but then
i was getting better
huuuuuu
thank god i didn't have to go to the hospital
mom said it was the tonsils
it was swollen
and i might have to throw it out if it gets worse
wuhahahah
but then, i got better
the cough is not completely gone
but hey, glad those fever are gone
so today
as today meaning,  it's Saturday
and it's gonna be Sunday
and Sunday means, i've gotta go back to MELAKAA
with nothing done yet
hurrrrrrrr
so i just got back from mcd
and something funny happened
it was raining
and i was enjoying the fries
inside
i sat by the window
then, i realized that something was flying towards me
and it hit the glass window
oh, poor little birdie
i laughed
hahahahahahahha
mimi went of like 'eh, tak baik la gelakkan burung tu, kesian die.'
eh.i better kesiankan the strangers yang x pasal2 kene marah dgn kau la
wat la
huhu
tomorooooooo
i don't want to go back to melakaaaaaa
wuaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa
xpe lah
sambung sedikit kerja.



Friday, September 17, 2010

Monday, September 13, 2010

semakin merepek.

kita dikejutkan dengan berita kehilangan businesswoman jutawan itu
datuk sosilawati lawiya
dan 3 orang seangkatan
yg hilang almost sebulan lalu
and lebih kurang sehari
i think it was this morning or yesterday
berita mereka ni dibunuh, dibakar n dibuang
was suddenly malaysia's new buzz
aside from the new sultan kelantan news
what?
u think i don't follow the news?
hallo
aku tanaklah jadi jahil sangat kan
amek tau jugak lah
but
this post, i just want to say that semakin lame, semakin merepek kes bunuh kat malaysia ni
bukan takat buang anak
tembak diri sendiri
ni bunuh, n then bakar
and i feel mcm cliche
because clearly
whoever killed datuk sosilawati
is just jealous of her success
and that jealousness has turned into fury
thus ending up killing her and the other 3
oh, where is your compassionate feelings, you stupid human?
and it is said that
from bernama news
that their body was mixed with cow poop and petrol just to make it burn faster
leaving only the bones behind
it is an indian tradition, but i didn't expect cow poop
-but nice chemistry thinking right there, boosts up combustion-
eight were arrested, including a datuk.so it's obviously something about their business politics.
haih.
macam cite melayu kat tv3.
back to pondering.
aku tgh saket dade ni mengah.
cepat baek lah batok
grrrrrrrr.

Sunday, September 12, 2010

geli-geli perut edisi raya.=)

ye 
raye x brape meriah bagi ku
saket
ni pon da sehat ckit
batok je
*kong keng kong keng*
so
mari kite geli prot dgn fakta yang btol? =)

**


english is the current lingua franca of international bussiness, science, technology and aviation. but, it is indeed a confusing language for foreigners to learn as it contains numerous inconsistencies..

for example, someone once asked that if the plural of box is boxes, why then is the plural of "ox," "oxen" -  and not "oxes". and although the plural of "mouse" is "mice", yet the plural of "house" is not "hice"? [sigh...!]...

it's the same thing with "man". if it's plural is always "men", then we should lobby for the plural of "pan" to be "pen". and then, there's "foot", the plural of which is "feet". so, why isn't the plural of "boot", ""beet"?

then, there are the masculine pronouns "he, his, him" which should logically have, as their feminine equivalents "she, shis and shim".. but, no-o-o!!

lets face it - the proper language is a cray language. and still u want to send ur children to english school??

in contrast, Malaysian English is simple and straightforward. no beating around the bush...

when giving customer a bad news, for example, the British may take the long and winding road - for example, "i'm sorry sir, but we don't seem to have the sweater u want in ur size, but if u give me a moment, i can call the other outlets for u..." - unlike malaysians who just tell it like it is : "sorry, no stock!"

when asking permissions, the British migh say, "excuse me, but do think it would be possible for me to enter through this door?". malaysians  dont waste time. they just point to the door and say "can ahhh...?"

when asking someone to make way, the British may say "excuse me, i'd like to get by. would you please make way?" malaysians just say " s-kews me!"

malaysians are certainly more direct. when disagreeing a particular matter, the British might say< "er..george... i have to stop u there. i understand where u're coming from, but i really have to disagree with what u said about the issu.". malaysians, on the other hand, will not hasitate to let u know about their opinion of u " eh, u mad kah?"

ahahaha.
credits to maiza. ;D

**


Tiga lelaki, seorang ahli falsafah.. seorang pakar matematik dan seorang pelawak ditangkap
atas kesalahan mengendap itik buat projek…
Lalu hakim berkata..
"kamu boleh menanyakan satu soalan kepada ku.. kalau aku dapat menjawab.. kamu akan ditahan
di penjara.. tapi kalau aku tidak dapat menjawab… kamu akan dibebaskan..

Ahli Falsafah mula berkata..
"Saya mahukan Yang Arif membawa sebuah buku falsafah yang lengkap dari Socrates.. Jika Yang
Arif berjaya membawanya.. saya rela dihukum…".

Lalu Hakim mengarahkan pekerjanya pergi mencari buku yang diperkatakan.. lalu buku itu di
berikan kepada ahli falsafah untuk di sahkan…
"Ya benar sekali ini lah bukunya yang Arif…"
Lalu Ahli Falsafah dipenjarakan…

Kemudian giliran pakar matematik mengajukan pertanyaan…
"Cuba jawab 1253*254-45557+(5454*25451) dalam masa 5 saat..".
Sambil menekan kalkulator dengan pantas.. Hakim memberikan jawapannya.. dan ternyata tepat..
Lalu Pakar Matematik pun dipenjarakan..

Giliran terakhir pergi kepada pelawak..
"Berikan saya sebuah kerusi yang mempunyai 7 lubang ditempat duduknya!". kata si pelawak..
Apabila kerusi disediakan.. pelawak itu duduk dan tiba-tiba melepaskan kentut yang kuat..
Lalu dia berdiri dan bertanya kepada Hakim..
"Yang Ariff.. dari lubang mana kentut saya tadi keluar?"

Setelah membelek kerusi dan melihat lubang yang berada tepat dibawah punggung si pelawak tadi..
hakim berkata…
"Kentut mu keluar dari lobang yang ketiga dari sebelah kanan ini..".

"Salah!!!" Sebenarnya kentut saya dari lubang punggungku ini !!!".
Pelawak itu kemudian dibebaskan.


bodowh.


**


Kalau binatang ada fb, agak-agak begini lah ya komen-komen binatang tersebut kat 

STATUS yg mcm kowang selalu post tu…….

Cicak : Tuan rumah baru beli reket elektrik, gua kenduri nyamuk BBQ mlm nih…

Nyamuk : Baru habis ronda rumah Ajoi… kenyang burp, Alhamdulillah...

Aedes: Baru jer selamat bagi injekan maut, yeah!!!

Ayam: Tidaaaaaaaaaaaak, Besok majikan gua mau buat kenduri kesyukuran, gua mau di sembeliiiiihhh!...

Cicak : isteriku tersepit pintu

Kucing Betina: “Anak i yang ke-5 baru tanya siapa bapaknya. I bingung nak jawab apa. I sendiri lupa bapaknya siapa.”

Ayam : Kawan2…kalu esok guwe tak update…bererti guwe udah di goreng….I luv u all… jangan luper wat kenduri arwah untuk I yaa...

Nyamuk: Siot, sekali drug addict gua hantam daaaa. Gua positif HIV AIDS... uwaaaaaaa

Cicak : Mau ke ke bilik air anak tuan rumah jap … baru beli videocam baru …

Kucing: Baru je add awek sebelah umah... keturunan PARSI beb!!!

Tikus: Operasi malam ni... selongkar kitchen kabinet... sape nak ikot?

katak : malam ni nk wat konsert la..da lama x ujan ni..hangat oii..

ular : rasa mcm nk makan lauk telo la malam ni..mana nk cari ek..

Anjing: Aku tension bila ada mat rempit berkumpul tepi rumah aku tiap malam. Nak tido pun x senang hanjeng punya org.

Kuda: Patah kaki; Rider aku bangang salah timing bila nak lompat pagar, sekarang rehat kat kandang.

Kura-kura: Aku sakit hati bila bini aku berjalan. Lembab mcm siput babi

Siput babi: Aku sakit hati bila bini aku bergerak. Lembab mcm kura2

Gagak: Tadi jumpa ayam KFC. Jangan jeles

Burung Kakak Tua: Penat betul nk ubah stigma masyarakat. Walaupun aku Burung Kakak Tua, tapi aku burung Jantan!!!

Babi hutan: susah betul nak cari makanan halal sekarang ni.

Kera: semalam GF aku bagi bunga. Sedap jugak kunyah

Tikus: Aku makan mee goreng mamak kat Al Naz maju@precint 9. Meh la join sekali.

Lalat: Asyik hurung bangkai je. Alhamdulillah hari ni jumpa nasi bungkus.

Sotong; Aku bengang bila tapak sulaiman ejek aku si lembut

kucing : update petang karang tepat jam 5.00pm slow ngendap ala2 pink panther nyurik ikan bawal kepunyaan kaklelamajnun...

lipas : merasmikan pengunaan kepak baru sekali bila dikembangkn...gerun tengok mmber aku kene tarik dgn jeli2 panjang kepunyaan cik cicak..eee seram nyeee....

itik serati : hahahhaa lawak2 ayam serama tu ade hati jalan tersengguk2....nk tiru aku le tu.. lol....

Ikan laga: Boring sey, duduk sorang2 dalam tanki ni.

Ikan parang; Kurang asam punya manusia, letak gambar aku kat depan bekas keropok

Ikan Jerung: Kenapa x de sorang pun nak add/approve aku. :-(

Ikan Sepat: Terkenang jiran sebelah yang dah dijadikan ikan pekasam. Al Fatihah

Ikan Bilis: Wah ramainya kawan kita. Tahniah remy, ko kawan aku yang ke 5000.

Ikan Arowana: Cantik tak sisik I? Cantik kan ?

Ikan Mas Koki: macam mana nak kurus nie?



enjoy lah~

Wednesday, September 8, 2010

parachute

favourite song to date. =)
-----------------------------------------

I don't tell anyone about the way you hold my hand
I don't tell anyone about the things that we have planned
Won't tell anybody, won't tell anybody
They want to push me down
They want to see you fall down

Won't tell anybody how you turn my world around
I won't tell anyone how your voice is my favourite sound
Won't tell anybody, won't tell anybody
They want to see us fall they want to see us fall

I don't need a parachute
Baby, if I've got you
Baby, if I've got you
I don't need a parachute
You're gonna catch me
You're gonna catch if I fall
Down, down, down

I don't need a parachute
Baby, if I've got you
Baby, if I've got you
I don't need a parachute
You're gonna catch me
You're gonna catch if I fall
Down, down, down

Don't believe the things you tell
Yourself so late at night and
You are your own worst enemy
You'll never win the fight
Just hold on to me, I'll hold on to you
It's you and me up against the world
It's you and me

I don't need a parachute
Baby, if I've got you
Baby, if I've got you
I don't need a parachute
You're gonna catch me
You're gonna catch if I fall
Down, down, down

I don't need a parachute
Baby, if I've got you
Baby, if I've got you
I don't need a parachute
You're gonna catch me
You're gonna catch if I fall
Down, down, down

I won't fall out of love, I won't fall out of
I won't fall out of love, I won't fall out of
I won't fall out of love, I won't fall out of
I won't fall out of love, I'll fall into you

I won't fall out of love, I won't fall out of
I won't fall out of love, I won't fall out of
I won't fall out of love, I won't fall out of
I won't fall out of love, I'll fall into you

I don't need a parachute
Baby, if I've got you
Baby, if I've got you
I don't need a parachute
You're gonna catch me
You're gonna catch if I fall
Down, down, down

I don't need a parachute
Baby, if I've got you
Baby, if I've got you
I don't need a parachute
You're gonna catch me
You're gonna catch if I fall
Down, down, down 

Tuesday, September 7, 2010

tabah lily, tabah.

aih.
tabahhhhhhhhhhhh
tabah lily
tabahhh
menghadapi dugaan
menghadapi kesakitan
tabah 
jangan kalahh

T________T

Monday, September 6, 2010

dari pandangan mataku yang seksi ini.

ye
mata aku seksi
and i wont deny it
;D
-prasannnnnnnnnnn-
awal tahun ni, no, awal semester ni
i made a goal
'accept what is about to come, what is infront of you, and it's okay to be sad but get up quickly and move on because believe it or not you have a life.'
lebih kurang camtula goal die.
and i've been trying to live up to it
i did stumble
but slow2, mengesot
lame2 berjalan
pastu belari
pastu ok lah
sbb kdg2 aku penah terpikir
susah la
aku mmg xley elak jadi emotional ni
kalau aku wat x dulyk
aku mmg manusia yang tak berhati perot
so, if i'm emotional
let me be
lame2 ok lah
jgn risau
aku tak wat bende bodoh dah
i will find a way to cheer myself up
cuz being emotional shows that u r a human
and u r not disfunctional
because u r allowed to have feelings
and show them despite what every other people say
sebab lily dah tanak jadi depressed
die slalu depressed
sampai kne migrain
tp alhamdullillah
dah ok
cume penin2 biase
so skarang.lily nak bergerak dahulu.
nak wat assignment engineering management
tapi............... I HAVE NO IDEA
byk pikir la bende niiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiii
managementt weh
mne aku sukeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee
wuahhhhh


da lame x buh gamba
gune webcammy je la~

mustache me!



being strong.

i've known this girl for my whole life.

she grew up in a modest family.

they were not too rich, not too poor. but they've gone through hard times. and she managed to live, but her life was rather dull.when she was in her teenage years, she always kept to herself, always cutting connections from other people. she felt comfortable alone. her parents were working parents, and they both lived separately, but still married. she felt that she spent less time with her parents, especially with her dad. she really felt left out, because she hoped to spend more time with her dad, and getting to know her dad better. regardless of what her father was, she loved her father.

her mother was really loving, strict and whatever a mother supposed to be. she was always there for her, nurtured her, and among her siblings, she was the one that her mother took great care. she was thankful that her mother was always there, despite how busy she is, how tired she is. she is really thankful that she had a mother who bears everything.

then she grew up.she went through a lot.she learnt a lot.she changed.but deep down, she is still the little vulnerable girl that i have always known.

today, she had a lot in her mind. what if her family, as she knows it, will crumble and come falling down?what if her parents were living separately, again?what if?there were a lot of what if's in her mind, she is afraid that she could not think straight.then she realizes that, it is okay to cry, it is okay to be sad, but she must move on with her life and try to be strong. she wants to be happy, but being happy has a price to pay.

she wanted to feel true happiness, but happiness seems to be off her way.she had to go after it, with cuts, bruises on her heart, just to feel it. she does not want to be stupid anymore. because now, she is all grown up. she should be strong by now. even how hard everything is going to fall, she must be strong to walk again.because everything was not going her way, so she decided that to accept what has been fated for her and accept life as it is.

now, she'll just put up with everything that lies upon her.no matter how hard.no matter how bitter.







she'll stay strong.                                                                                            







Friday, September 3, 2010

sayang sangat. =)

the day began like every other day in ramadhan
well, not likely
lepas sahur
kemas2 dapo, jemo baju
then lps mama n abah gi keje
i conquered their room
muahaha
ade air-con pnye pasal
sdp tido
smpi abah balik
bangun
menyambong tido di bilikku yg ckup suam itu
pastu bangun
smbg bareng2 dpn tv pulak
mmg pemalas aku ni
hari ni x jadi sume bende yg plan
mimi kate nk gi jln TAR
hmmmm...subuh2 da bgtau x jadi
so jadila ulat kat umah
mggeliat sane
mggeliat sini
pastu td
bukak puasa kt surau
sdp gak la ns beriyani 
byk jugak la makan tadi
pastu terawih jap, buat 4 je
ngehe
mls dgr tazkirah 
=D
balik
tbe-tbe kendengaran
'ma????'
eh.abahku sudah pulang rupenye
'aik.abah da balik ke?'
dengan selambenye n kelakanye abahku menjawab,
'abah nak pegi main~'
gelak aku ngan mimi

kelaka la abah.
sayang abah.
=)

tapi abah, btol ke nk balik kelantan ni???

balik.raya.

eid is already around the corner.
and so far, puasa penoh~!
yeay yeay!
jgn la period...kalau nak period first day raya lah eh?
hikhik

i'm at home when i'm typing this blog
oh and it's almost twelve am
tomorrow
oleh kerana anis xdpt nk jmpe 
='(
esok gy shopping kt jln TAR
n harap2 sok tak la panas mane 
n batokku da semakin pulih
huuuuuuh
saket dade la batok ni
smpi sempot dibuatnyee
xpelah
mama cm nk sumbat antibiotik kt aku td
tp i'm ok already lahh
no hal la
i'm a big girl
in this context, big = dewasa
so baju raya da siap
n i'm loving it
nsb bek kasut raye matching ngan baju eh
x sia2 aku shopping
muahahaha.
bebelan bebelan bebelann~

tadi tgk syurgamu ramadhan
best la cite ni
i give it a two thumbs up
kire hebat la cite ni
klaka ade
sdey ade
terharu  ade
sdey nye plak mmg sdey yg menitiskan air mata yg tahap gaban lah
kire kalau ade babak yg sdey msti menanges or sebak la
wajeb ade air mata mengalir
sebagai seorang individu yang jarang melayan cite melayu sebegini
ini kire cite best la
haha
next week da final week cite ni
so kne follow smpai abes

n walaupon cuti raya 2 minggu,
assignment tetap ade
technical communication 2
japanese
engineering management
ape lg eh?
ade lg ni assignment ni
huuuuuuuuuuuh
lalala.

sbenarnye aku x saba nk cabot gigi ni
saket gile.
grr grr.


ads.ads.ads.clicky click!